Find People

Find People

Find People

Search for DCTC Staff and Faculty Members



Name Phone Job Title
Deputy Sheriff 651-423-8388 Campus Security / Law Enforcement
Addy, Steven 651-423-8252 Electrical Lineworker Instructor
Ahlquist, Travis 651-423-8378 Biomedical Equipment Technology Instructor
Aller, Kenneth 651-423-8594 General Maintenance Worker
Arneson, Brenda 651-423-8234 Nursing Assistant Instructor
Atkins, Steven 651-423-8241 Accounting Supervisor Senior
Bachman, Kathy 651-423-8274 MN Department of Veterans AffairsKathy
Becker, Judy 651-423-8420 Learning Center Admin Assistant
Becker, Ryan 651-423-8382 Building Utilities Mechanic
Belanger, Mary 651-423-8320 Graphic Design Technology Instructor
Bergen, Sharon 651-423-8398 Early Childhood Youth Devel. Instructor
Bernard, Dee 651-423-8577 Chief Financial Officer
Bjorklund, Jill 651-423-8589 TRiO/Upward Bound Advisor
Blommel, Nathan 651-423-8616 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Boatman, Drew 651-423-8384 Enrollment Advisor and Financial Aid Specialist
Borchardt, Jeff 651-423-8591 College Mechanic
Braa, Dawn 651-423-8315 Early Childhood Instructor
Brantner, Mark 651-423-8313 Automotive Technology Instructor
Broback, Carol 651-423-8242 Accounts Payable
Broback, Henry General Repair Worker
Brooks, Matthew 651-423-8392 Landscape Horticulture Instructor
Brusoe, Suzanne 651-423-8205 Chief Human Resources Officer
Buck, Michael 651-423-8494 Elec Construction Maint Technology Instructor
Burg, Shaun 651-423-8413 ITS 2
Campbell, Joseph 651-423-8452 English Instructor
Carlson, Lori 651-423-8371 Health & Safety Coordinator
Carlstrom, Candace 651-423-8389 Administrative Technology Instructor
Cekalla, Julie 651-423-8248 Account Clerk
Christiansen, Karen 651-423-8092 Health & Human Services Coordinator
Chvatal, Martha 651-423-8594 Evening GMW
Copeland, Jeffrey 651-423-8296 Automotive Technology Instructor
Copley, Billie 651-423-8368 CLA 2 - Nano Link Program
Crider, Michael 651-423-8270 Student Life Assistant
Cross, Thomas 651-423-8677 Assist Director of Student Life
Dahlheimer, Riley 651-423-8527 Financial Aid Specialist
Dean, Jason 651-423-8538 Information System Specialist
DeMuth, Paul 651-423-8370 Director of Operations
Determan, Scott 651-423-8349 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Deutsch, Donald Elect Const & Maint Instructor
Driscoll, Paul 651-423-8351 Electrical Lineworker Instructor
DuBois, Julie 651-423-8689 Administrative Assistant
Dwinnell, Leah 651-423-8659 Instructional Technology Specialist
Edlund, Erin 651-423-8233 Director of Institutional Advancement
Eells, Joe 651-423-8475 Psychology Instructor
Eilers, William 651-423-8364 Photography Technology Instructor
Emory, Byron Evening Welding Instructor
Engberg, Robert 651-423-8322 Automotive Technology Instructor
Eppen, Amy 651-423-8323 Enrollment Advisor and Financial Aid Specialist
Erickson, Darryl 651-423-8338 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Evanson, Amy 651-423-8269 Information Systems Coordinator
Farmer, Susan 651-423-8453 Developmental Reading Instructor
Farniok, Anne 651-423-8414 Interior Design Instructor
Felch, Timothy 651-423-8314 Welding Instructor
Fogarty, Joel Hvy Const. Equip. Mech. Instructor
Frandrup, Diane 651-423-8254 Registration Coordinator
Gamble, Karen 651-423-8291 Administrative Assistant
Gartner, Roger 651-423-8337 Heavy Constrution Equipment Technology Instructor
Gehloff, Wayne 651-423-8594 General Repair Worker/Evening Security
Glenn, Julia 651-423-8411 Management Analyst
Glime, Scott 651-423-8433 Web Content Manager/New Media Specialist
Graham, Peggy Financial Aid Assistant
Grant, Mark 651-423-8566 Speech Communication Instructor
Gruenes, Ronald 651-423-8563 Elec Construction & Maint. Technology Instructor
Gunderson, Scott 651-423-8295 Business Management Instructor
Haan, Christina 651-423-8405 Accounting Officer
Hancock, Alan 651-423-8308 Civil Engineering Technology Instructor
Hansberger, Bruce 651-423-8432 Elec Construction & Maint. Technology Instructor
Hanson, Mark 651-423-8437 Warehouse Clerk
Harens, Bruce Elect Const & Maint Instructor
Harsh, Anthony 651-423-8512 TRiO/Upward Bound Advisor
Hartung, Bruce 651-423-8479 Welding Instructor
Helmueller, Steven 651-423-8546 Accounting Officer
Hendrickson, Meghan Interior Design Instructor
Hickman, Mark 651-423-8363 Automotive Technology Instructor - ASEP
Hinrichs, Christiana 651-423-8238 Accounting Officer Int
Hoveland, Danielle 651-423-8654 Library Technician
Hvidsten, Lynne 651-423-8375 Associate Dean Allied Health
Jacobs, Judith 651-423-8268 New Media & Web Presence Coordinator
Jagerson, Todd 651-423-8518 Chief Information Officer
Jakala, Mark 651-423-8594 GMW
Johanson, Susan 651-423-8239 Administrative Technology Instructor
Johnson, Anne 651-423-8360 Associate Vice President of Strategic Initiatives
Johnson, Michelle Enrollment Specialist
Johnson, Rebecca General Maintenance Worker
Jones, Jacqueline 651-423-8594 General Maintenance Worker
Jones, Justin 651-423-8420 CLA 2 - Language Arts
Jones, Serena 651-423-8638 Enrollment Advisor and Financial Aid Specialist
Jorde, Weston 651-423-8054 Philosophy Instructor
Kennedy, Thomas 651-423-8288 Network and Server Administrator
Kingsbury, Susan 651-423-8537 Enrollment Advisor
Kirby, Michael 651-423-8406 Reference Librarian
Klassen, Kenneth 651-423-8402 Heavy Duty Truck Technology Instructor
Kleinboehl, Jeffrey 651-423-8478 Landscape Horticulture Instructor / Groundskeeper
Kodner, Charlotte 651-423-8428 Administrative Technology Instructor
Kolles, Brett 651-423-8395 English Instructor
Krueger, Betty 651-423-8560 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Lachowsky, Jason 651-423-8611 Web Content Manager
Lair, Patrick 651-423-8399 Director of Student Success
Larson, Constance 651-423-8529 Graphic Design Technology Instructor
Larson, Gayle 651-423-8307 Dean of Technology, Business & Gen Ed
Lee, Rosealee 651-423-8604 Meeting and Event Management Instructor
LeMieux, Renee 651-423-8374 Practical Nursing Faculty
Leopold, Tharan 651-423-8293 Executive Director of Foundation and Alumni
Lewis, Larry 651-423-8276 Manufacturing & Technology Coordinator
Llivisaca Guiracocha, Miguel 651-423-8594 GMW
Logan, Scott 651-423-8359 Auto Body Collision Technology Instructor
Lorencz, Georgina 651-423-8272 Speech Communication Instructor
Lorenzen, Janet 651-423-8658 College Lab Assistant
Loula, Karianne 651-423-8298 Admissions Outreach Coordinator
Lurken, Kerry 651-423-8278 Enrollment Advisor and Financial Aid Specialist
McCalley, Greg 651-423-8281 Dean of Student Affairs
McCluskey, Timothy 651-423-8387 Automotive Technology Instructor - ASEP
McPherson, Lynda 651-423-8407 Assistant to the Director of Operations
McQuillan, Patrick 651-423-8318 Dean of CT and Continuing Education
Meulemans, Nicole 651-423-8403 Director of Student Life and Activities
Miller, Marlo 651-423-8612 Manufacturing & Technology Coordinator
Milne, Margaret 651-423-8427 English Instructor
Moe, Cassandra 651-423-8336 Biology Instructor
Moody, April 651-423-8533 Bookstore OAS, Intermediate
Moser, Colleen Transfer & DARS Specialist
Myers, Donald 651-423-8388 General Repair Worker
Nadeau, Patrice 651-423-8355 Medical Assistant Instructor
Ness, Duane Industrial Plant Maint Instructor
Newberry, Deborah 651-423-8328 Nanoscience Technology Instructor
Newville, Brent 651-423-8327 Heavy Duty Truck Tech Instructor
Niebur, Katherine 651-423-8251 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Nohava, Matthew 651-423-8534 Macintosh Systems Administrator
Noirjean, Margaret 651-423-8540 Medical Assistant Instructor
Norton, Edwin 651-423-8422 GM/Raytheon Instructor
O'Hara, Jonathan 651-423-8373 Admissions Representative
Olson, Randy 651-423-8235 Associate Dean of Design and Technology
Olson, Sam 651-423-8455 Automotive Technology Instructor
Opp, Michael 651-423-8319 Vice President of Academic & Student Affai
Painter, Anne Architecture Technology Instructor
Paris, Shay 651-423-8304 Enrollment Specialist
Pieper, Jaime 651-423-8543 Dental Assistant Instructor
Piskun, Petr 651-423-8594 General Maintenance Worker
Rainford, Gerry 651-423-8324 Auto Body Collision Technology Instructor
Rainford, Janet 651-423-8467 Nursing Assistant Instructor
Ramseth, Mark 651-423-8361 Building Maintenance Lead
Robinson, Cori 651-423-8514 TRiO/Student Support Services Advisor
Roelke, Scott 651-423-8297 Director of Scholarships and Financial Aid
Rose, Claudia 651-423-8522 Developmental Education Instructor
Ruud, Cheryl 651-423-8594 Evening Custodian
Saunders, Marie 651-423-8390 Accounting Instructor
Schatzlein, Jason 651-423-8594 General Maintenance Worker
Schendel, Lea 651-423-8279 Administrative Assistant
Schneider, Carrie 651-423-8244 Director of Institutional Research and Planning
Schoen, Michael 651-423-8594 Building Services Foreman
Schuldt, Barbara 651-423-8598 Library Technician
Schumacher, Dora 651-423-8463 Director of TRiO
Seleski, Barbara 651-423-8777 Admin Assist to Director Institutional Advancement
Sharp, Hilary 651-423-8626 Information Systems Specialist
Sheets, Chad 651-423-8311 Automotive Mechanic Instructor - Chrysler / Interim Dean of Transportation and Industry
Shoemake, Nancy 651-423-8261 Accounting Instructor
Siefkes, Caitlin 952-707-2343 TRiO/Upward Bound Advisor
Siltala-Choban, Jeffrey 651-423-8284 Graphic Designer
Skarsten, Heidi 651-423-8371 Part Time Campus Nurse
Skoro, Peter Graphic Design Technology Instructor
Somora, Stephanie 651-423-8495 Administrative Assistant
Spano, Donald 651-423-8352 Railroad Conductor Instructor
Squillace Stenlund, Kristine 651-423-8273 Biology Instructor
Squires, Peter 651-423-8018 Auto Parts Technician
Statz, Carie 651-423-8622 Marketing Design Instructor
Steele, Dennis 651-423-8657 College Lab Assistant
Stelter, Lyle 651-423-8423 Accounting Instructor
Stiles, Jerry 651-423-8305 Carpenter
Stone, Laurence 651-423-8424 Math Instructor
Strehle, Gretchen 651-423-8224 Administrative Assistant
Strelow, Bradd 651-423-8687 Technology & Innovation Coordinator
Strenger, Denise 651-423-8488 Sociology Instructor
Suddendorf, Judy 651-423-8385 Information Systems Technology Instructor
Sullivan, Diana 651-423-8483 Dental Assistant Instructor
Swearingen, Jodie 651-423-8216 Registrar & Enrollment Director
Tangen, Darrell 651-423-8584 Photography Technology Instructor
Tente, Natalie 651-423-8480 Central Duplicating Specialist
Torrence, Harold 651-423-8606 Business Management Instructor
Tran, Xuong 651-423-8289 TRiO/Student Support Services Advisor
Tschida, Vicki 651-423-8484 Academic Affairs Information Analyst
Unger, Jim 651-423-8482 Public Safety Coordinator
Verhoye, Anna 651-423-8419 Speech Communication Instructor
Voight, Anna 651-423-8649 Assistant Director of Student Life
Voss, Bob 651-423-8356 Business Entrepreneuer Instructor
Wadekamper, Timothy 651-423-8361 Groundskeeper
Wagner, Justin 651-423-8657 College Lab Assistant 2
Wardell, Scott 651-423-8361 General Repair Worker
Weierke, Lynne 651-423-8339 Assistant HR Director
Weigand, Patricia 651-423-8391 Accounting Instructor
Welter Bacon, Saundra 651-423-8272 Psychology Instructor
White, Kenneth TRiO/UB Advisor - Burnsville
Winchell, Rosemary 651-423-8209 Administrative Assistant to the Dean
Woodward, Sara 651-423-8430 Exercise and Sport Science Instructor
Wynes, Tim 651-423-8213 Interim College President
Zimmer, Gina 651-423-8303 Admissions Specialist

194 records found